Dr. Eric J. Fish
Dr. Eric Fish
Last updated: Mar 24, 2011

Dr. Eric Fish

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 17 years
  • Graduated from: West Virginia School Of Osteopathic Medicine
  • Graduation year: 2004
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1790991545

Dr. Eric Fish D.O.

Radiologist

He is located at 1 Medical Pk. Boulevard in Bristol, TN 37620. Can help patients with the following: MRI. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1790991545. Appointment can be made via the phone number (423) 968-1144. He is affiliated with 1 practices and 4 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Eric J. Fish, being an radiologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Eric Fish.

  • MRI

Procedures Performed by Dr. Eric Fish

ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plan networks

Insurers selling ACA Marketplace (HealthCare.gov) plans list Dr. Eric Fish as in-network for the following 2026 plans.

Health plans

Cigna Healthcare

Network data as of Sep 15, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 10 plans from Cigna Healthcare
Cigna Healthcare plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
Connect Bronze 7500 Indiv Med Deductible EPO · Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Bronze 8500 Indiv Med Deductible EPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Bronze CMS Standard EPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Gold 1500 Indiv Med Deductible EPO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Gold CMS Standard EPO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect myDiabetesCare Bronze EPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect myDiabetesCare Silver EPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Silver 3000 Indiv Med Deductible EPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Silver 4500 Indiv Med Deductible EPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Silver CMS Standard EPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients

This covers ACA Marketplace plans only, as reported by each insurer. It does not include employer, Medicare Advantage, or state-run exchange plans, and a plan missing from this list does not mean Dr. Eric Fish is out of network. Insurer directories can be out of date, so always confirm with the insurer and the office before your visit.

Insurance information looks wrong? Let us know

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Eric Fish is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Diagnostic Radiology .

Bills through: Blue Ridge Radiology Pc

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Payments received

Drug payment

Toshiba $19

Other

Food and Beverage $20

Studies

WEST VIRGINIA SCHOOL OF OSTEOPATHIC MEDICINE

Graduated in 2004

Affiliated practices

Blue Ridge Radiology
3053 West State Street
Bristol, 37620 TN
(423) 968-1144

Affiliated hospitals

WELLMONT BRISTOL REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
ONE MEDICAL PARK BLVD
BRISTOL, 37620 TN
(423) 844-1121
JOHNSTON MEMORIAL HOSPITAL
16000 JOHNSTON MEMORIAL DRIVE
ABINGDON, 24211 VA
(276) 258-1000
WELLMONT LONESOME PINE HOSPITAL
1990 HOLTON AVENUE EAST
BIG STONE GAP, 24219 VA
(276) 523-8726
WELLMONT HOLSTON VALLEY MEDICAL CENTER
130 WEST RAVINE ROAD
KINGSPORT, 37662 TN
(423) 224-4000

Looking for more Radiologists?

Out of the 18 radiologists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Cameron Quincy Smith
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1 Medical Park Boulevard Bristol, 37620, TN
Dr. William H. Johnstone
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1 Medical Park Boulevard Bristol, 37620, TN
Dr. Philip Joel Benfield
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1 Medical Park Boulevard Bristol, 37620, TN
Dr. John A. Fincher
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1 Medical Park Boulevard Bristol, 37620, TN
Dr. Henry Austin Carr
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1009 Tween Hills Forest Trail Bristol, 37620, TN
Dr. William H. Whisnant
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1 Medical Park Boulevard Bristol, 37620, TN
Dr. Roderick Francis Biosca
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1 Medical Park Boulevard Bristol, 37620, TN
Dr. Richard R. Gentry
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1 Medical Park Boulevard Bristol, 37620, TN
Dr. Hugh J. Scruggs
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1 Medical Park Boulevard Bristol, 37620, TN
Dr. Timothy Joseph Berrigan
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1331 North Elm Street Suite 200 Greensboro, 27401, NC

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Eric J. Fish accept patients with Cigna Healthcare?

Yes, Dr. Eric J. Fish is listed in-network for Cigna Healthcare through the ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov). See the Marketplace plans section for details.

What conditions does Dr. Eric J. Fish treat?

Dr. Eric J. Fish provides treatment for MRI.

Has Dr. Eric J. Fish affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Eric J. Fish is affiliated with WELLMONT BRISTOL REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER. For the full list of hospitals see this list.

Does Dr. Eric J. Fish have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Eric J. Fish is affiliated with Blue Ridge Radiology.

Where can you meet with Dr. Eric J. Fish?

Dr. Eric J. Fish's office is located at 1 Medical Pk. Boulevard in Bristol, TN 37620.